Music superstar Katy Perry is known for her pop hits including “I Kissed a Girl”, “Teenage Dream”, “Firework”, “Roar” and “Chained to the Rhythm”.She is an American singer and songwriter. After singing in church during her childhood, she pursued a career in Gosepel Music as a teenager. Perry singed with Red Hill Records and released her debut studio album Katy Hudson under her birth name in 2001, which was commercially unsuccessful.

See Also : TAYLOR SWIFT HD WALLPAPERS

BIOGRAPHY OF KATY PERRY

Full Name : KATHERYN ELIZABETH HUDSON

Nickname : KATY HUDSON, KATY BRAND, PICKLE, KP, KATY BIRD, QUEEN OF COOL, PUSSYCAT, K-PEZ ,KATYCAT

Date Of Birth : 25 October 1984

Birth Place : Santa Barbara, California, US

School : Paradise Valley Christian School,Arizona, Santa Barbara Christian School, Dos pubelos High School

Educational Qualification : High School

Parents : Mary Christine and Maurice Keith Hudson

Brother : David

Sister : Angela

Debut : Album- Katy Hudson (2001) TV- The young and restless(2008)

Genres : Pop. Rock

Instruments : Vocals, Guitar

No. of Awards won : 5(nominated for 14)

Hit Songs : Swish Swish, Roar, Dark Horse, Chained to the Rhythm, Firework, Hot n Cold, Wide awake, Last Friday Night, The One That Got Away, International Smile, Miss You More,

Hit Albums : Katy Hudson,  Prism, Witness, Teenage Dream

DOWNLOAD HD WALLPAPER OF KATY PERRY     

Image result for katy perry hd wallpapers

Image result for katy perry hd wallpapers

SEE ALSO : MICHAEL JACKSON BEST HD WALLPAPERS

Image result for katy perry hd wallpapers iphone

These are the best hd wallpaper collection of Katy Perry.

 

 

Leave A Reply

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here